Hand in Hand is the leader in innovative and up to date dental care in Armenia. From freestanding dental clinics, to mobile vans caring for children in the outlying villages, to bringing current dental practices and education to Artsakh, Hand in Hand is a role model for the way dental care should be delivered."
Free Dental Clinics
Hand in Hand has 4 dental clinics in Artsakh which administer free dental care within the local communities.
Brushodrome in Schools
Brushodromes are Teeth Brushing Stations – places specially designed to teach oral hygiene. These are offered in schools and clinics.
Floride Programs
I'm a paragraph. Click here to add your own text and edit me. It’s easy. Just click “Edit Text” or double click me and you can start adding your own content and make changes to the font. I’m a great place for you to tell a story and let your users know a little more about you.
Training and Professional Development
Hand In Hand's delivers several days of training and professional development to Hand In Hand employees as well as other Dentists in the region.